Old Lincolnians

This is the section for Lincoln International Academy’s graduate classes. In the months to follow, you will find a memory and recollection of each one since 1984.

If you are alumni you may cooperate with us in the making of this page using the Contact Form to send us stories or photographs of your generation. This way, we will build our testimony together.
In order to strengthen the bonds that unite us, we invite you to send your contact information to the following email address: oldlincolnians@lintac.cl

Class 2016


Abaroa Cajiao, Victoria
Barradas Ramírez, Susana
Barrett Molina, Magdalena
Cerón Moscoso, Nicolás
Chekal Choi, Nicolás
Cifuentes Couchot, Gabriela
Collados Yáñez, Sofía
Cordero Rodríguez, Montserrat
De la Mare Zavala, Michel
Escariz Ahumada, Francisca
Farrú López, Francisca
Funes Martinez, Arturo
García Marrero, Paula
García Medán, Josefina
González Rodríguez, Ana
Guerra Astorga, Tomás
Kim, Min Soo
Larrañaga Milano, Micaela
Martínez Barrera, Matías
Minzer Ferrer, Mijael
Miranda Correa, Valentina
Paredes Orozco, José Fernando
Park, Shin Hu
Pérez-Hope, Alyosha Miguel
Pineda Casas, Andrés
Rencoret Silva, Camila
Rodríguez Gutiérrez, Francisca
Rosenberg Lecler, Tomás
Salama Rayo, Lucas
Scalabrin Tondo, Vinicius
Serpa Maestre, Laura Daniela
Serra Santa María, Manuel
Soto Fuentes, Ignacio Andrés
Torres Cvjetkovic, Juan Manuel
Valdivieso Betancourt, Germaine

Class 2015


Arreaza Colazo, Natalia
Astraín Verdugo, Sofía
Batarce Kirigin, Marcelo
Besoaín Gobantes, Antonia
Busel Grinberg, Danny
Castro Bravo, Alberto
Castro Bravo, Antonia
Chocair Musalem, Ignacio
Codjambassis Rossitto, Athenea
Cosignani Oyarzo, Colomba
Despres Valdebenito, Nicole
Fuenzalida Tapia, Antonia
Garibaldi Briones, Renata
Gavrilov Lizama, Lidia
González, Juan Santiago
Guerra Astorga, Ignacio
Huguet Soruco, Valentina
Jara Tavantzis, Constantino
Kaminetzky Parada, Alejandro
Lombardi, Tomás
Lopes Sanches, Bianca
Martínez Riveros, Antonia
Medina Castro, Juan Pablo
Montoya Tapia, Sebastián
Olaechea Gambaro, Istuan
Pacheco Rudzajs, Rodrigo
Pérez Selman, Macarena
Pérez-García, Benjamín
Picazo León, Paola
Reiners, Christopher
Sacco Ponce, Daniella
Samaja, Naara
Sanhueza Gajardo, Josefa
Suárez Hernández, Daniella
Torres Giglio, María Jesús
Tovar Rodríguez, Tatiana
Tuane Foeldes, Sofía

Class 2014


Adauy R., Matías
Anrique Z., Diego
Arancibia M., Ignacio
Avila M., Simon
Azócar B., Ignacia
Barbosa C., Javiera
Barradas R., Avel
Bernasconi M., Borja
Besoaín G., Margarita
Borges A., Felipe
Bruna N., Dominique
Castro G., Marco
Corrales B., Danitza
Cubillos A., María Emilia
De la Mare Z., Lukas
Díaz J., Francisca
Díaz T., David
Donoso H., Magdalena
Garmendia H., Carola
González R., Javier
Hasbún N., Arturo
Honigman P., Christopher
Imschenetzky K., Alexander
López A., Rocío
Pino, María Luz
Rioseco G., Pablo
Rodríguez G., Macarena
Sale S., Sebastián
Schneider G., León
Shahwan C., Catalina
Silva S., Rodrigo
Tapia H., Hugo
Uchida F., Eiichi Sebastián
Urzúa L., Ricardo
Valdivieso B., José Tomás
Varas R., Joaquín

Class 2013


Beals, Jorge
Calvo, José Ignacio
Chau, Stephanie
Colombres, Martín
Cordero, Nicolás
Dabed, Ignacio
Daveggio, Antonia
Farrú, Valentina
Fernández, María Eugenia
Gálvez, Javiera Ignacia
García, Camila
Garibaldi, Domingo
Giugliano, Luz Ignacia
Goldberg, Karin
Goldberg, Melanie
González, Bárbara
Honigman, Nicholas
Hucke, Christian
Huguet, María José
Ibañez, Juan Pablo
Kim, Constanza
Majluf, Naife
Millard, Diego
Morales, Martín
Pacheco, Carolina
Pacheco, Sofia
Pinochet, Diego
Pinochet, Nicolás
Schifferli, Andrés Marcelo
Stonyer, Alexander
Tapia, Sebastián
Terroba, Sabino
Urresti, Sebastián
Villanueva, Gonzalo
Yáber, Jorge

Class 2012


Abumohor, Pedro
Adauy, José Tomás
Alamo, Cristóbal
Arreaza, Daniela
Avalos, Valentina
Bernasconi, Mariana
Cajigal, Juan Pablo
Cerda, Paloma Marcela
Díaz, Juan Carlos
Epstein, Alexandra
Fuentes, Martin
González, Lucas
Gorman, Moana
Jara, Sebastián
Kim, Won
Medina, Maria Fernanda
Morales, Nicolás
Morante, Matías
Navarrete, Eduardo
Nazal, Andrés
Padilla, Isidora
Palominos, Natalia
Pérez, Lucila
Pérez-García, Josefína
Pino, Franco
Polit, Guillermo
Ramírez, Montserrat
Rosemberg, Mario
Rovetto, Bruno
Ruiz-Clavijo, Colomba
Sánchez, Karim
Shahwan, Shady
Uchida, Shiguza
Yun, Sang

Class 2011


Abett de la Torre, Francisca
Abumohor, Camila
Barrientos, Javiera
Bencini, Francesca
Calvo, José
Chocair, María
Coloma, Matías
Cubillos, Josea
Delgado, Camila
García, Valentina
González, Carolina
Ibáñez, Sofía
Jara, Nicolás
Kim, Andrés
Larrea, Javiera
Makuc, Felipe
Martínez, Camila
Martínez, Sofía
Moncada, Catalina
Orrego, Juan
Pino, Patricio
Pinochet, María
Ríos, Adriana
Samaja, Pablo
Sapunar, Catalina
Terroba, Yordy

Class 2010


Abumohor, Cristobal
Arrueste, Josefina
Azuaje, Andrés
Buchroithner, Juan
Busel, Denisse
Delgado, Josefa
Fernández, Rodrigo
Gobantes, Bernardita
González, Antonia
Palominos, Esteban
Parra, Macarena
Pérez, Olga
Pérez – García, Pablo
Silva, Juan
Uchida, Azusa
Valle, Florencia
Varas, Rafael
Vega, Felipe
Villela, Javiera
Zarhi, Florencia

Class 2009


Arancibia, Marcela
Barrientos, Sebastián
Bustos, Bernardita
Calvo, José Miguel
Casals, Michelle
Cruz, Lysander Issey
Díaz, Mónica Mariana
Gallardo, Daniela
Giuliano, Carmen
Gobantes, Alejandro
Gré, Sebastián Paul
Gutiérrez, Francesca
Hänel, María Trinidad
Hänel, María Valentina
Ibañez, María del Pilar
Kirigin, Karime Vesna
Merlo, Daniela
Minzer, Josefa
Morante, Paula
Muñoz, Raquel
Nazal, Ignacio Jacob
Nieto, Ana María
Parra, Adrián Ignacio
Pérez, Rodrigo Andrés
Ruiz-Clavijo, J. José
Selman, Macarena
Stein, Karina Elizabeth
Vargas, Javiera Isidora

Class 2008


Abaroa, Nicole
Adauy, Sebastián
Aresti, Fernanda
Buchroithner, Catlina
Chen, Daisy
Espinosa, Camila
Gammarano, Herminia
Gennari, Guillermo
Guerra, Nicolás
Hintze, Felipe
Hites, Javiera Sara
Horta, Colomba Paz
Navarrete, Vicente
Nievas, María Ignacia
Padilla, Pamela Cecilia
Uchida, Javiera Loreto
Valle, Javiera
Yousef, Wayhi
Yunes, Alexandra

Class 2007


Avayú, Johanna
Barrios, Diego
Bas, Cristina
Battle, Teresa
Bencini, Angelo
Cabrera, Carolina
DuBois, Nasha
Espinoza, Arturo
Espinoza, Fernanda
Gallardo, Luis Felipe
Giugliano, Carlos
Gómez, Francisco
Grove, Eduardo
Hidalgo, J. Francisco
Merlo, Julieta
Nieto, Camila
Ocampo, Carlos
Pérez-García, Carlos
Pinto, Raimundo
Schibli, Paloma
Silva, Juan Pablo
Vásquez, Xavier

Class 2006


Aguirre, Aaron
Ávalos, Nicolás
Ávila, Marcela
Batarce, Katerine
Damm, Gonzalo
Gaona, María José
Grass, Maximiliano
Hasbún, Valeria
Jadue, Consuelo
Jalil, Natalia
Larrea, Francisca
Leria, Ignacia
Mesías, María Gabriela
Michael, Francisco
Minzer, Simona
Padilla, Gonzalo
Schneider, Bárbara
Soto, Eduardo
Tello, Gastón
Urrutia, Carol
Yousef, Diego

Class 2005


Adauy, Juan Alfonso
Aragón, Iris
Avalos, Felipe Ignacio
Bas, Sebastián
Budnik, Camila Isabel
Cabrera, Alfredo José
Carter, Davor Patricio
Concha, Javiera Paz
Díaz, Jeremías
García, Hernán José
Gatica, Paula
Gennari, Julio
Gómez, Kristina
Moreira, Verónica
Nievas, María Sofía
Palominos, Cristóbal
Sánchez, Alexandre
Schneider, Camila
Schneider, Francisca
Toyos, Marcela
Vega, Valentina

Class 2004


Andrews, Marta
Avaloz, David Andrés
Awad, Ángeles
Bathich, M. Constanza
Bencini, Antonella
Damm, Constanza
Ganijanto, Garbadi
Gomez, Sergio Andrés
Gorman, Derek
Horta, Paloma Ignacia
López, Diego
Makuc, Camila
Michael, Sebastián
Miranda, Macarena
Moreira, Pablo Andrés
Moyano, Camila
Navech, Virginia María
Parra, Daniel Felipe
Pedrals, Javier
Silva, Ricardo
Viguera, Sebastián

Class 2003


Batarce, Tania
Cabezas, Bernardita
Calvo, Zita
Caravia, Felipe
Chaparro, Andrés
Colombres, Sebastián
Contreras, Camila
Edmunds, Terangi
Gatica, Gonzalo
Grinstein, Juan Pablo
Jadue, Rocío
Jalil, Freddy
Morales, Francesc
Oppliger, Federico
Palligas, Aldo
Pedrais, Aníbal
Rabajille, Felipe
Rubio, Valentina
Schlesinger, Víctor
Tapia, Macarena
Terroba, Rocío
Urrutia, Felipe
Villanueva, Isidora
Yunes, Tomás

Class 2002


Bencini, Piera
Budnik, Daniel Harb
Colombres, Nicolás
Faraggi, Constanza
Grill, Erich Franz
Hänel, Hans Paul
López, Giovanna
López, Martín Jesús
Makuc, Javiera
Martínez, Cristóbal
Pino, Angela
Ramírez, Javier
Rippes, Gonzalo
Rojas, Camille
Sánchez, Emelina
Van Bebber, Moira
Vargas, Moisés
Yousef, Matías
Zarhi, Nicole

Class 2001


Awad, Francisco Javier
Batarce, Jovana
Borchers, Nicolás
Calvo, Sarita
Celle, Claudia
Jadue, Javiera
Konstantinidis, Steve
Méndez, Paloma
Millas, María Paz
Morales, Daniel
Palominos, Diego
Rabajille, Rodrigo
Rippes, Ignacio
Schlesinger, Sebastián
Schloss, Sally
Terroba, Macarena
Wilkens, Tomás
Yunes, Daniela

Class 2000


Acuña, Magdalena
Aguirre, Javiera
Aresti, Sebastián
Borchers, Alejandro
Cerda, María Teresa
Griangrandi, Bruno
Heymann, Carolina
Jadue, Carla Gabriela
Kerfoot, Cristina
Ledermann, Darren
Méndez, Alejandro
Michael, Catalina
Millas, Benjamín
Mori, Andrés
Ocampo, Bernardita
Pantoja, Pamela
Pastore, Romina
Pinto, Daniel Enrique
Rojas, Magda
Rojas, Romina
Silva, Ana María
Szecowka, Bianca
Tapia, Carla Francisca
Toyos, María Cristina
Villanueva, Benjamín

Class 1999


Araneda, René
Avayú, Jocelyn Andrea
Awad, Paulina Andrea
Budnik, Isolda Cecilia
Correia, Catalina
Dauber, Tamara
Edmunds, Tahira
Faraggi, Alberto
Granella, Diego
Granella, Andrea
Martínez, Constanza
Mujica, José Tomás
Ortúzar, Diego
Palominos, Georgette
Rubio, José Ángel
Sepúlveda, Marcela
Vargas, Constanza

Class 1998


Aguirre, José Felipe
Anguita, Timo
Arrigoni, Carla Tiziana
Arrigoni, Piero
Benavente, Rodrigo
Bossard, Justin Gerard
Carrión, Alejandro
Dálbora, Caterina
Heymann, Fernando
Iturra, Gonzalo
Konstantinidis, Garo
Ocampo, María Paz
Ponce, Francisca Lucía
Romero, Tonatiuh
Seaquist, Kristine
Soza, Marcos Andrés
Szecowka, Víctor
Tapia, Felipe Ignacio
Velez, María Ignacia

Class 1997


Aguirre, Paula Ignacia
Aresti, Eduardo
Chahud, Daniela
Chacón, Carlos
Correia, Rodrigo
De la Sotta, Patricio
Edmunds, Tiare
González, Carola
Guerrero, Manuela
Hirmas, Jorge Alberto
Maass, Erika
Martínez, Bernardo
Pope, Stefanie
Rojas, Carla Daniela
Rubio, Alejandra
Ruddell, Naomi
Schwartz, Paula Celia
Vargas, Rosita

Class 1995


Aljaro, Fernanda
Anguita, Alejandra
Aresti, Pedro Pablo
Cordaro, Valentina
Dauber, Karina
Erdmann, Carlos
Grinstein, Michelle
Larrazabal, Leyre
Maass, Hansel Sven
Martínez, Jimena
Méndez, César
Millas, Hernán Alfredo
Mujica, María
Ruddell, Joanne
Uauy, Carolina Andrea
Winter, José Francisco

Class 1994


Abad, Karim
Acuña, Trinidad
Bianchi, Andrés
Colombres, Marcela
Cordaro, Sofía
Correia, Guillermo
Fuks, Barbara
Giangrandi, Franco
González, María Silvia
Huneeus, Sergio
Isaac, Cristián
Moltedo, Bruno
Mujica, Alvaro
Pastore, Carina
Pérez, Cristián
Porras, Alejandro
Schloss, Anthony
Schwartz, Rodrigo
Zolezzi, Alejandra

Class 1993


Berazaluce, Mariano
Chaytorr, Allen
De Brey, Claire
Jiménez, Francisco
Lardinois, Maurice
Lüders, Lorena
Martínez, Paula
Moltedo, María Estela
Ortúzar, Juan de Dios
Sepúlveda, Gabriela
Soto, Francisco Javier
Velasco, Raúl
Venegas, Claudio

Class 1992


Abad, Monserrat
Chamas, Gabriela
Colombres, Paula
Garay, José Luis
Guzmán, Ana Carolina
Hewitt, Katherin
Huneeus, Roberto
Larrazabal, Monica
Lüders, Marily
Moreno, Carola
Rojas, Claudio
Thomson, Eduardo

Class 1991


Acuña, Maria Carolina
Gfell, Oliver Gestland
Jimenez, José Antonio
Parada, Daniel Cristián
Pérez, Cristián Andrés
Prieto, José Tomás
Seaquist, Paul Anders
Torres, Miguel Atilio

Class 1990


Abad, Pía
Adlerstein, David
Araya, Francisco
Carazo, Gustavo
Espinoza, Carolina
Granella, Luis Felipe
Gubbins, Nicolás
Gundelach, Sebastián
Hantke, Margarita
Hormazábal, Fernando
Ledermann, Igor
Ortúzar, Pascuala
Seaquist, John
Thomson, Juan Pablo

Class 1989


Astorga, Alejandra
Blau, Juan A.
Cabero, Cristián
Cordova, Patricio
Cox, Constanza
Crocker, Andrew
Del Campo, Carolina
Dufour, Nathalie
Elgueta, Alejandra
García, Sergio
Gobantes, Margarita
Gordo, Gonzalo
Lyon, Daniel
Montalbetti, Veronica
Pérez, Benjamín
Sánchez, Lucille
Santelices, Patricia
Stark, Tom
Szasz,Francisco Javier
Thumala, M. Angelica
Vanni, Jaime
Vega, Juan Manuel

Class 1988


Adlerstein, Cynthia
Canitrot, Fernando
Carazo, Mayra Beatriz
Castellani, L. Eduardo
Heskia, Claudio
Huepe, Cristián
Ledermann, Randall
Maragaño, Cristián
Mori, Camilo Andrés
Razmilic, Sacha
Solari, Claudio
Sosa, Luz
Torres, María Angelica
Vásquez, Javiera
Ward, Alan Lee
Winter, Juan Antonio
Yosif, Caterina

Class 1987


Aguirre, Lorena
Alarcón, Marcela
Belmar, Joyce
Berzins, Felipe
De Ugarte, José Luis
Fuentes, Carolina
Godoy, Paula
Gubbins, Daniel
Heskia, Roberto
Lasota, José Miguel
Millas, Daniel
Razmilic, Tonia
Santos, Gonzalo
Silva, Pamela

Class 1986


Entrala, Milagros
Ergas, Jorge
Gamio, José Ignacio
Gubbins, Eduardo
Lacassie , Marcela
Leidermann, Deborah
Ossandón, Francisca
Szasz , Eduardo
Undurraga, Mario
Wilson, Andrew
Winter, Jorge Luis

Class 1985


Barandiarán, Ignacio
Biggs, Paul
Gorrini, Giulina
Heskia, Joanna
Lasota, Mauricio
Richard, Alejandro
Sánchez, Renán
Valdés, Andrés
Vásquez, Carolina
Violic, Iván

Class 1984


Arratia, Javier
Barba, Lorena
Chaparro, Patricio
Gordo, Isabel
Gorrini, José Ignacio
Herreda, Matías
Hirmas, Sergio
Honeyman, Caroline
Huepe, Claudio
Richard, Alfredo
Violic, Janice